Cropping out in details & put in another background - Succeed or Fail?

Peace be upon you!

Hey, I guess this time you shouldn't skip the intro ☺

As I promised in my previous post that I'd love to share my improvement in editing though I did hesitate to do this since I feel like....I'm just not skilled enough and everything, so there was a bit insecurity for real and I hope you guys are taking this positively! :)

Anyway, if you're wondering why some of the pics seem to be like ads, it is just because now I'm involving in part-time online business to earn some rezeki. And fyi, I'm selling a certified organic -- healthy skincare product based in Malaysia which I myself have been using it for years because it works really wonder on my skin (extra thing i love bout the products is because there's no side effects at all, I've stopped the usage in the middle of time for a while (no i think i stopped for kinda a long time) cause I was getting busy and didn't really focus on myself, self-love, etc). The ingredients used are super healthy too! :)

Since I haven't found any appropriate term to describe exactly what my editing refers to so let's just call them as "cropping out in details & put in another background" thingy & I hope it suits the result lolol.

If you do not know yet, the girl in this editing is the owner of the skincare I'm currently using! Her babyface will render you looking at her twice or even more than that. Am I riteeee? =p
Does my "cropping out" did well there guys? Oh btw, yeah all the products I've been mentioning before are all nature-based & this one encompasses neem extracts. You know neem extracts have been practised in daily life of many girls from India. No doubt they could mantain their beautiful skin!

If you're an editor/anything-related, please know that I'm open to any comments or criticizes because I'm looking forward to improve yet more! 

In my next post, insyaallah I'll be sharing with you guys a more details bout the skincare products because I've fallen in love with it <333 And I'm sure I'm not the only one, I can prove to you that there are many other girls outside there are in love with this brand too! ;)


p/s: Do you think I am able to edit a photo of me next to Heo Joon Jae already yet? If yes, I think my editing in this post would be a succeed one haha. #teamlegendofthebluesea #teamheojoonjae #icantmoveon

Comments

  1. hey syaz. ur cropping work very well. sekali pandang feels like it was not edited especially the sec one. Nice and keep up the good work syaz. :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Alaa sorry trpanggil syaz. its sya seja pula kan. huaaaa. malu sndiri. haha

      Delete
    2. Hi Eyqa! Thank you for the positive words! :D

      Nahh it's okay hehe <3

      Delete
  2. nice editing actually. what software did you used? photoshop? i'm also interested in design and editing.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you! Yes I only know how to use photoshop for this while :'))

      We've common interest then!! Yay! hehe

      Delete
  3. Nice editing. Boleh buat tutorial tak? Hehehe :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm not rlly good :( But I think I will try dear! <3

      Delete
  4. It's good but I'm jealous for that clean crop! I'm not much of an editor but I think you try some other background and made those shiny effect lessen. I think it would look better.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you for the compliment and don't be jealous! :)

      Tbh, the original one is lessen in such shiny effects, I just wanted to add up some so maybe it will glow more! Hehe. But thanks though for your idea, I'm saving it somewhere in my brain! <3

      Delete

Post a Comment

Hit me with a comment

Popular Posts